Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Labor Day: Library Closed
10:10 AM - Library Walkers
1:00 PM - Scrabble
1:00 PM - Euchre
6:00 PM - Introduction to Genealogical Records
10:10 AM - Library Walkers Explore Boughton Park
6:30 PM - Make-n-Take Essential Oils: Focus Blend
4:00 PM - Knitting Group
11:30 AM - LL Bean - Outdoor Discovery Seminar
2:00 PM - Mah Jong
6:00 PM - Flower Pounding
10:10 AM - Library Walkers
1:00 PM - Scrabble
6:00 PM - Presentation by Marlies Adams DiFante, author of Queen of the Bremen
6:00 PM - Tween Time
1:00 PM - Euchre
4:00 PM - Manga/Anime Drawing Class for Kids
10:10 AM - Library Walkers
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
1:00 PM - Rock Steady Boxing for Parkinson's
6:30 PM - Top Ten Photographic Tools
10:00 AM - DAR Constitution Week Display
10:30 AM - 2019 Fall Foliage Canadian Maritime and Newfoundland Tour Intro.
1:00 PM - Needle Felted Wool Mushroom Pin Cushions
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time with Miss Krystina
2:00 PM - Mah Jong
10:10 AM - Library Walkers
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Miss Krystina
1:00 PM - Scrabble
6:30 PM - Make-n-Take Essential Oils: Focus Blend
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Miss Krystina
11:00 AM - Beginning Euchre Class
1:00 PM - Euchre
4:00 PM - Manga/Anime Drawing Class for Kids
6:00 PM - Pajama Story Time with Miss Jenny
6:30 PM - Great American Read Book Discussion Series
10:10 AM - Library Walkers
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Dori
3:30 PM - Teen Craft Afternoon: Tape Painting
4:00 PM - Alzhiemers Association: Dementia Conversations: Driving, Doctor Visits, Legal & Financial Planning
6:30 PM - College 101 - Planning, Preparing and Paying
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Miss Jenny
4:00 PM - Knitting Group
10:00 AM - AARP Driver Safety Class
11:30 AM - Family Storytime with Dori
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Time with Miss Krystina
2:00 PM - Mah Jong
5:00 PM - Wood Library Board of Trustees Meeting
10:00 AM - National Voter Registration Day
10:10 AM - Library Walkers
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Miss Krystina
11:15 AM - Preschool Discovery Lab
1:00 PM - Scrabble
7:00 PM - Board Meeting
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime with Miss Krystina
11:00 AM - Beginning Euchre Class
1:00 PM - Euchre
6:00 PM - Papercraft Workshop: Paper Bead Bracelet
10:10 AM - Library Walkers
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Dori
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga
6:30 PM - Western US National Parks Travelogue
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime with Miss Jenny
6:00 PM - Teen Book to Movie Book Club
6:45 PM - Teen Advisory Board
11:30 AM - Family Storytime with Miss Krystina
12:30 PM - Family STEM Stations
1:00 PM - Family Photo Preservation: Getting Started
1:00 PM - Sing Along with Suzy